Karl Richter Campus Staff Listing

Karl Richter Campus

920 Baird Street
Holly, MI 48442

Holly Area Youth Assistance

Ragen Rockwell
Holly Area Youth Assistance
Case Worker
Karyn Willis
Holly Area Youth Assistance
Secretary

Board of Education

Robin Carne
Board of Education
BOE Vice-President
Peter Deahl
Board of Education
BOE Treasurer
Linda Blair
Board of Education
BOE Secretary
Leigh Jackson
Board of Education
BOE Trustee
Deborah Virant-Young
Board of Education
BOE Trustee
Teri Weisdorfer
Board of Education
BOE Trustee

Administration

Administration
Superintendent
Jennifer Herbstreit
Administration
Assistant Superintendent
Steven Lenar
Administration
Assistant Superintendent
Administration
Curriculum and Staff Development
Ann Fischer
Administration
Accounts Payable / Facilities
Kelly Harshaw
Administration
Central Enrollment
Elizabeth Crimmins
Administration
Human Resources
Ann Schimmeyer
Administration
Payroll
Lori Kahn
Administration
Administrative Assistant / Board of Education Secretary
Michelle Virden
Administration
Administrative Assistant for Special Services

Interventionist

Interventionist
Literacy Specialist

Special Services

Michelle Flessa
Special Services
Director of Special Services
Danele Mabe
Special Services
Administrative Assistant for Special Services
Special Services
Teacher
Deanna Hayden
Special Services
Teacher
Jacob Adams
Special Services
Behavior Intervention Coach
Lindsey King
Special Services
Behavior Intervention Coach
Valencia Pullom
Special Services
Behavior Intervention Coach
Wendy Alvarado
Special Services
Healthcare/Para Educator
Melissa Buck
Special Services
Healthcare/Para Educator
Deanna Couser
Special Services
Healthcare/Para Educator
Inge Ellsworth
Special Services
Healthcare/Para Educator
Alice Jensen
Special Services
Healthcare/Para Educator
Ashley Surre
Special Services
Healthcare/Para Educator
Lisa Yuhn
Special Services
Healthcare/Para Educator
Special Services
Occupational Therapist
Deanna Cueny
Special Services
Physical Therapist
Special Services
Physical Therapist
Amanda Sawulski
Special Services
Psychologist
Andrew Breen
Special Services
Social Worker
Special Services
Speech & Language Pathologist
Special Services
Speech & Language Pathologist

Head Start / GSRP

Head Start / GSRP
Early Childhood Coordinator
Chrissandra Padilla
Head Start / GSRP
Assistant Early Childhood Coordinator
Betty Thomas
Head Start / GSRP
Parent Involvement Coordinator
Rachelle Gibson
Head Start / GSRP
Secretary

Community Coalition

Susan Papple
Community Coalition
Community Coalition

Technology

Ryan Gazley
Technology
Senior Technology Coordinator
Jillian Johnson
Technology
Technology Integration Specialist
Michelle Brancheau
Technology
Systems Administrator
Megan Coats
Technology
Senior Technical Support Specialist
Jacob Barley
Technology
Technical Assistant
Austin Kinkle
Technology
Technical Assistant

Transportation

Kevin Beebe
Transportation
Assistant Mechanic
Frank Richmond
Transportation
Transportation Supervisor
Jamie Klein
Transportation
Assistant Transportation Supervisor
Michael Bishop
Transportation
Bus Driver
Kali Brown
Transportation
Bus Driver
Leigh Echeverry-Villa
Transportation
Bus Driver
Patricia Engberg
Transportation
Bus Driver
Andrea Johnson
Transportation
Bus Driver
Joanne Knight
Transportation
Bus Driver
Lorabell Koen
Transportation
Bus Driver
Melissa Miller
Transportation
Bus Driver
Denise Owings
Transportation
Bus Driver
Edward Perrine
Transportation
Bus Driver
Mary Ricksgers
Transportation
Bus Driver
Leah Spitzer
Transportation
Bus Driver
Dorothy Stockwell
Transportation
Bus Driver
Mary Swartz
Transportation
Bus Driver
Timothy Terpening
Transportation
Bus Driver
Jill Tiltman
Transportation
Bus Driver
Kenneth Wheatley
Transportation
Bus Driver
Lisa Wissmueller
Transportation
Bus Driver
Andra Zile
Transportation
Bus Driver
Lorena Doshen
Transportation
Bus Attendant

Maintenance & Operations

Jessica Kimmel
Maintenance & Operations
Facility Director
Jeremy Mason
Maintenance & Operations
Building Engineer
Ryan Hodgins
Maintenance & Operations
Maintenance

Food Service

Joanne Schebil
Food Service
Director
Nicole Ortiz
Food Service
Administrative Assistant
Stacey Smith
Food Service
Food Service / Driver

Community Connections

Richard Kinnamon
Community Connections
Director

District-Wide Searchable Directory