Rose Pioneer Staff Listing

Contact Us

Rose Pioneer Elementary

7110 Milford Rd
Holly, MI 48442
Phone: 248.328.3800
Fax: 248.328.3804

Administration

Michael Beattie Administration Principal 248.328.3803
Laura Parsons Administration Administrative Assistant 248.328.3801
Stacey Lamb Administration Secretary 248.328.3813

Young Fives

Margaret Meade Young Fives Teacher 248.328.3800 x5858

Kindergarten

Kristie Brown Kindergarten Teacher 248.328.3800 x5839
Laura Legant Kindergarten Teacher 248.328.3800 x5838

1st Grade

Aimee Highfield 1st Grade Teacher 248.328.3800 x5817
Christine Widdis 1st Grade Teacher 248.328.3800

2nd Grade

Leslie Confer 2nd Grade Teacher 248.328.3800 x5834
Jennifer Pecchio 2nd Grade Teacher 248.328.3800 x5852

3rd Grade

Joseph Miller 3rd Grade Teacher 248.328.3800 x5848
Jennifer Snodsmith 3rd Grade Teacher 248.328.3800 x5856

4th Grade

Dori Courtney 4th Grade Teacher 248.328.3800 x5836
Ryan Snodsmith 4th Grade Teacher 248.328.3800 x5842

5th Grade

Doug Camper 5th Grade Teacher 248.328.3800 x5851
Teresa Cantarella 5th Grade Teacher 248.328.3800 x5844

Head Start / GSRP

Tonya Edwards Head Start / GSRP Teacher 248.328.3810
Amber Layman Head Start / GSRP Assistant Teacher 248.328.3800

KIDS Program

Stephanie Maas KIDS Program Preschool/Childcare Lead 248.328.3815
Jill Myers KIDS Program Preschool/Childcare 248.328.3815

Special Services

Darlene Carson Special Services Teacher 248.328.3500 x5558
Jennifer Flewelling Special Services Teacher 248.328.3800
Stephanie Kahn Special Services Teacher 248.328.3500 x5625
Kevin Riley Special Services Teacher 248.328.3800 x5829
Melissa Weimer Special Services Teacher 248.328.3800 x5849
Lorraine Bauer Special Services Healthcare/Para Educator 248.328.3800
Jane Kinnamon Special Services Healthcare/Para Educator 248.328.3800
Jennifer Klempp Special Services Healthcare/Para Educator 248.328.3800
Kathleen Martin Special Services Healthcare/Para Educator 248.328.3800
Carol Plewa Special Services Healthcare/Para Educator 248.328.3800
Dawn Ploch Special Services Healthcare/Para Educator 248.328.3800
Katherine Sagert Special Services Healthcare/Para Educator 248.328.3800
Amanda Schreiber Special Services Healthcare/Para Educator 248.328.3800
Jennifer Fons Special Services Occupational Therapist 248.328.3170
Linda Hanlin Special Services Occupational Therapist 248.328.3170
Amy McDonald Special Services Physical Therapist 248.328.3500 x5625
Tracy Williamson Special Services Psychologist 248.328.3711
Lena Campbell Special Services Social Worker 248.328.3080
Catherine Prechowski Special Services Speech & Language Pathologist 248.328.3800 x5825

Interventionist

Jennifer Kittle Interventionist Teacher 248.328.3800 x5845

Support Staff

Cathy Dawson Support Staff Noon Supervisor 248.328.3800
Rachel Newingham Support Staff Noon Supervisor 248.328.3800
Sandra Schaffer Support Staff Noon Supervisor 248.328.3800
Barb Summers Support Staff Noon Supervisor 248.328.3800

Maintenance & Operations

Aaron Dively Maintenance & Operations Custodian 248.328.3800
Valerie Dively Maintenance & Operations Custodian 248.328.3800

Food Service

Toni Bammerlin Food Service Food Service 248.328.3800
Janice O'Connor Food Service Food Service 248.328.3800

District-Wide Searchable Directory